14108 Edison Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,962 - $310,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 Edison Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $293,491, approximately $169 per square foot. 14108 Edison Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and De La Salle Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Discenna Thomas P and Discenna Kathryn E
Bought by
Sleiwa Salah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Discenna Thomas R and Discenna Rose
Bought by
Discenna Thomas P and Catullo Philomena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleiwa Salah | $91,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Discenna Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $133,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $118,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $101,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $96,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $89,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $75,290 | $10,230 | $65,060 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $75,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map