14108 Lora St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 Lora St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $332,107, approximately $229 per square foot. 14108 Lora St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Sander and Patricia
Bought by
Patricia J Robinette And Kelly F Sander Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia J Robinette And Kelly F Sander Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $45,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $40,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $40,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $35,017 | $5,320 | $29,697 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map