14108 W Rd Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 W Rd, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $208,672, approximately $109 per square foot. 14108 W Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shelby - Rising City Elementary School and Shelby - Rising City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Cockson Harold F
Bought by
Cockson Harold F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockson Harold F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $111,205 | $44,070 | $67,135 |
| 2024 | $544 | $99,090 | $31,955 | $67,135 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $182,460 | $31,955 | $150,505 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $97,503 | $26,150 | $71,353 |
| 2021 | $976 | $90,773 | $19,420 | $71,353 |
| 2020 | $996 | $90,773 | $19,420 | $71,353 |
| 2019 | $895 | $81,940 | $19,420 | $62,520 |
| 2018 | $935 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
| 2017 | $892 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
| 2016 | $849 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
| 2015 | $834 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
| 2014 | $862 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $86,685 | $15,690 | $70,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map