1411 3rd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $125,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 3rd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $126 per square foot. 1411 3rd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Wilma Jean
Bought by
Bowen David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen David W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $55 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $55 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $50 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $51 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $51 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map