1411 3rd Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $124,427
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $116,357, approximately $99 per square foot. 1411 3rd Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School and Holy Name Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dutton Nicole and Hackleman Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,952
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Daniel P
Bought by
Crampton Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Bought by
Garcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Nicole | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Crampton Mary | $55,000 | -- | |
| Crampton | $55,000 | -- | |
| Garcia | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutton Nicole | $38,000 | |