1411 Amarillo St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $324,135, approximately $88 per square foot. 1411 Amarillo St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Browning Hollis Mason
Bought by
Northcutt Greg and Northcutt Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,735
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,400
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Greg | -- | Hale County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northcutt Greg | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Northcutt Greg | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $313,212 | $9,900 | $303,312 |
| 2024 | $8,349 | $313,212 | $9,900 | $303,312 |
| 2023 | $7,347 | $313,212 | $9,900 | $303,312 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $275,353 | $9,900 | $265,453 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $224,687 | $9,900 | $214,787 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $224,687 | $9,900 | $214,787 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $224,085 | $9,900 | $214,185 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $220,381 | $9,900 | $210,481 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $212,438 | $9,900 | $202,538 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $206,437 | $9,900 | $196,537 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,437 | $9,900 | $196,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,442 | $9,900 | $214,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map