Estimated Value: $350,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Barberry Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $395,851, approximately $130 per square foot. 1411 Barberry Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Shreves Construction Co
Bought by
Stucker Dwight Todd and Stucker Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$91,548
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Hampton Woods Inc
Bought by
Shreves Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stucker Dwight Todd | $242,900 | -- | |
| Shreves Construction Co | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shreves Construction Co | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $113,230 | $17,640 | $95,590 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $89,220 | $16,170 | $73,050 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $89,220 | $16,170 | $73,050 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $89,220 | $16,170 | $73,050 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $81,100 | $14,700 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $81,100 | $14,700 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $81,100 | $14,700 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $74,800 | $16,450 | $58,350 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $74,800 | $16,450 | $58,350 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $74,800 | $16,450 | $58,350 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $66,780 | $14,700 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $66,780 | $14,700 | $52,080 |
| 2013 | $2,422 | $66,780 | $14,700 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map