Estimated Value: $134,377 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Blanche Dr, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $157,844, approximately $111 per square foot. 1411 Blanche Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Corley Elementary School, and Boaz Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,220 | $560 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map