1411 Briardale Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,526 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Briardale Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $463,632, approximately $231 per square foot. 1411 Briardale Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Doyle E Maxine R and Maxine R Dodd E
Bought by
Avery William H and Avery Claudine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,105
Outstanding Balance
$56,450
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery William H | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery William H | $186,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $434,353 | $84,525 | $349,828 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $252,860 | $44,130 | $208,730 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $252,860 | $44,130 | $208,730 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $252,860 | $44,130 | $208,730 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $252,860 | $44,130 | $208,730 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $252,860 | $44,130 | $208,730 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $265,540 | $44,130 | $221,410 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $222,901 | $40,452 | $182,449 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $222,901 | $40,452 | $182,449 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $222,901 | $40,452 | $182,449 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $247,242 | $45,360 | $201,882 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $247,242 | $45,360 | $201,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map