1411 Brown Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Brown Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $281,979, approximately $122 per square foot. 1411 Brown Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Robert Hartwig and Robert Richelle
Bought by
Vogt Constance J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Hartwig Robert and Hartwig Richelle
Bought by
Vogt Constance J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Constance J | -- | -- | |
| Vogt Constance J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $770 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $73,100 | $0 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $67,900 | $0 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $67,200 | $0 | $67,200 |