1411 Concord Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $455,782
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Concord Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $452,196, approximately $195 per square foot. 1411 Concord Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Springridge Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Curry Timothy Henry and Curry Barbara Jean
Bought by
Chou Pang Shou and Chou Fent Tsai Wu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Pang Shou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $459,530 | $120,000 | $339,530 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $446,370 | $110,000 | $336,370 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $383,420 | $90,000 | $293,420 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $383,420 | $90,000 | $293,420 |
| 2021 | $8,170 | $311,520 | $65,000 | $246,520 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $273,390 | $55,000 | $218,390 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $273,390 | $55,000 | $218,390 |
| 2018 | $7,305 | $273,390 | $55,000 | $218,390 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $248,340 | $55,000 | $193,340 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $205,160 | $45,000 | $160,160 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $172,840 | $30,000 | $142,840 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $156,740 | $24,000 | $132,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map