1411 Doliska Rd Quinton, AL 35130
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $219,866
Studio
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Doliska Rd, Quinton, AL 35130 and is currently estimated at $185,967, approximately $112 per square foot. 1411 Doliska Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Charles Ray and Stephens Martha
Bought by
Stephens Charles Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Charles Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $539 | $16,830 | $4,200 | $12,630 |
| 2023 | $502 | $15,230 | $4,200 | $11,030 |
| 2022 | $407 | $13,690 | $2,950 | $10,740 |
| 2021 | $365 | $12,256 | $2,950 | $9,306 |
| 2020 | $411 | $14,480 | $3,560 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $411 | $14,480 | $3,560 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $346 | $12,260 | $3,460 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $346 | $12,260 | $3,460 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $346 | $12,260 | $3,460 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $346 | $12,260 | $3,460 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $336 | $11,940 | $3,300 | $8,640 |
| 2013 | $336 | $11,940 | $3,300 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map