1411 E 13th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $691,596
Studio
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E 13th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $638,532, approximately $635 per square foot. 1411 E 13th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blackshear Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Martyak Stephen G
Bought by
Anguiano Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,152
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Malkus William Brent and Holliman Malkus Jeann M
Bought by
Martyak Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Ministry Of Challenge
Bought by
Malkus William Brent and Holliman Malkus Jeann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,304
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA