1411 E Gilbert Ave Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,298 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E Gilbert Ave, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $448,075, approximately $311 per square foot. 1411 E Gilbert Ave is a home with nearby schools including Borah Elementary School, Lakes Magnet Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Mort Thomas D
Bought by
Mort Thomas D and Mort Shawna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mort Thomas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mort Thomas D | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $409,640 | $190,000 | $219,640 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $378,190 | $162,000 | $216,190 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $407,000 | $180,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $427,000 | $200,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $291,181 | $123,338 | $167,843 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $250,275 | $94,875 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $217,963 | $79,063 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $189,610 | $63,250 | $126,360 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $178,050 | $55,000 | $123,050 |
| 2016 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,440 | $27,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map