1411 E Oak Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E Oak Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $164,688, approximately $178 per square foot. 1411 E Oak Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Hardnock Henry C
Bought by
Miranda Jorge and Reyes-Miranda Ana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,150
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Hardnock Henry C and Hardnock Emma Jean
Bought by
Hardnock Henry C and Hardnock Harvie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1959
Bought by
Hardnock Henry C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Jorge | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Hardnock Henry C | -- | None Available | |
| Hardnock Henry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Jorge | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $38,670 | $3,940 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $566 | $37,280 | $3,940 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $561 | $37,410 | $3,940 | $33,470 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $72,220 | $15,750 | $56,470 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $71,970 | $15,750 | $56,220 |
| 2019 | $990 | $52,280 | $15,750 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $924 | $47,530 | $15,750 | $41,070 |
| 2017 | $840 | $43,210 | $15,750 | $39,720 |
| 2016 | $609 | $39,280 | $15,750 | $38,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,710 | $15,750 | $38,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,140 | $5,510 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map