1411 Ellington Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Ellington Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $339,726, approximately $181 per square foot. 1411 Ellington Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Vera Tanya
Bought by
Vera Tanya and Vera Cesar Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Duffey Bryan S and Duffey Tanya M
Bought by
Vera Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Duffey Bryan S
Bought by
Duffey Bryan S and Duffey Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Duffey Bryan S and Duffey Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Millstone Development
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Bought by
Millstone Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Tanya | -- | -- | |
| Vera Tanya | $159,000 | -- | |
| Duffey Bryan S | -- | -- | |
| Duffey Bryan S | $141,200 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc | $2,409,000 | -- | |
| Millstone Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vera Tanya | $158,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffey Bryan S | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $127,228 | $28,000 | $99,228 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $124,291 | $28,000 | $96,291 |
| 2023 | $905 | $108,131 | $24,000 | $84,131 |
| 2022 | $827 | $83,896 | $24,000 | $59,896 |
| 2021 | $731 | $75,896 | $16,000 | $59,896 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $71,137 | $16,000 | $55,137 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $71,137 | $16,000 | $55,137 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $65,177 | $14,800 | $50,377 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $51,690 | $14,800 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $50,255 | $14,800 | $35,455 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $50,644 | $14,800 | $35,844 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $43,878 | $7,644 | $36,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,574 | $7,644 | $33,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map