1411 Jackson St Charleston, WV 25301
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,835
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Jackson St, Charleston, WV 25301 and is currently estimated at $619,000. 1411 Jackson St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education, Capital High School, and Sacred Heart Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Henniken Lux E
Bought by
Koch Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Peggy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2024 | $392 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $12,180 | $12,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $33,660 | $12,180 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $66,780 | $12,180 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $65,940 | $12,180 | $53,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map