1411 Janssen St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $130,793, approximately $83 per square foot. 1411 Janssen St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Duckett William L
Bought by
Duckett William L and Duckett James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckett William L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $49,910 | $3,240 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $10 | $46,470 | $3,020 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $10 | $43,150 | $2,800 | $40,350 |
| 2022 | $10 | $40,240 | $2,610 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $10 | $38,690 | $2,510 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $10 | $38,690 | $2,510 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $10 | $38,690 | $2,510 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $10 | $38,690 | $2,510 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $9 | $39,020 | $2,510 | $36,510 |
| 2016 | $9 | $40,010 | $2,470 | $37,540 |
| 2015 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $43,090 | $2,420 | $40,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map