1411 Kevin Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $213,352 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Kevin Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $234,838, approximately $130 per square foot. 1411 Kevin Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Mraz Charles E and Mraz Charles E
Bought by
Pease Clifford W and Pease Marlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,160
Outstanding Balance
$41,819
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$193,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Clifford W | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Clifford W | $99,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $58,730 | $7,990 | $50,740 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $58,730 | $7,990 | $50,740 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $58,730 | $7,990 | $50,740 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $47,170 | $5,710 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $47,170 | $5,710 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $47,170 | $5,710 | $41,460 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $39,390 | $5,890 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $39,390 | $5,890 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $39,390 | $5,890 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $39,470 | $5,890 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $39,470 | $5,890 | $33,580 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $39,470 | $5,890 | $33,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map