Estimated Value: $330,000 - $753,201
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 N Phillips Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $583,734, approximately $206 per square foot. 1411 N Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Holliday Donald R
Bought by
Holliday Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Holliday Donald R and Schneider Susan
Bought by
Young Robert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Susan S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday Susan S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Robert B | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $59,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $55,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $55,640 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |