1411 Norwich Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $251,753 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Norwich Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $266,438, approximately $185 per square foot. 1411 Norwich Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2007
Sold by
Flannery Daniel O
Bought by
Flannery Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery Rebecca M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $205,770 | $44,000 | $161,770 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $205,770 | $44,000 | $161,770 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $205,770 | $44,000 | $161,770 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $142,630 | $35,200 | $107,430 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $153,690 | $35,200 | $118,490 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $153,690 | $35,200 | $118,490 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $153,690 | $35,200 | $118,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map