1411 Pera Rd Monroe, VA 24574
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Pera Rd, Monroe, VA 24574. 1411 Pera Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $399 | $65,400 | $52,700 | $12,700 |
| 2025 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $345 | $56,600 | $43,900 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $357 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $357 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $357 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $357 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $328 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $328 | $58,600 | $49,900 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map