1411 Switch Back Rd Mulkeytown, IL 62865
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $381,621
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
71.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Switch Back Rd, Mulkeytown, IL 62865 and is currently estimated at $263,311. 1411 Switch Back Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,379 | $86,490 | $14,025 | $72,465 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $74,605 | $12,135 | $62,470 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $65,255 | $10,455 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $60,215 | $9,000 | $51,215 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $59,880 | $7,770 | $52,110 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $59,800 | $6,655 | $53,145 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $59,310 | $5,630 | $53,680 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $54,190 | $4,600 | $49,590 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $50,735 | $3,690 | $47,045 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $49,950 | $2,905 | $47,045 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $49,425 | $2,380 | $47,045 |
| 2013 | $2,964 | $49,300 | $2,255 | $47,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map