1411 View St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $117,152 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 View St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $152,788, approximately $111 per square foot. 1411 View St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Gray Harold L and Gray Cora A Ethridge
Bought by
Gray Beverly Alayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Gray Harold L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Beverly Alayne | -- | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Gray Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,560 | $1,750 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $129 | $16,560 | $1,750 | $14,810 |
| 2023 | $129 | $16,560 | $1,750 | $14,810 |
| 2022 | $179 | $16,560 | $1,750 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $179 | $15,310 | $2,700 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $179 | $15,310 | $2,700 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $179 | $15,310 | $2,700 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $204 | $15,310 | $2,700 | $12,610 |
| 2017 | $204 | $15,310 | $2,700 | $12,610 |
| 2016 | $197 | $10,240 | $1,400 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | $157 | $10,240 | $1,400 | $8,840 |
| 2014 | $136 | $10,240 | $1,400 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map