M
Landlord's Agent in 2025
MARTHA MELARA
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(909) 888-6387
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,644,000
HOME FOR LEASE for residential or office ,4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHS, built in 2018 2370 square feet, two stories 1 bed 1 bath down stairs,
bright family room, living room, l kitchen pantry with granite counter tops, stove, dish washer, Nice cabinets, fire place, second floor , the master room is a suite with 4 closets, nice bathroom with Jacuzzi, walking shower, plus other 2 bedrooms with good size closets and 1 bathroom. this home got a back yard for your family and friends gatherings, attached garage for 2 cars, conveniently located close to schools, Markets, Universities. please check zoning regulations for office use
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-890-8985 License #01942118 Listed on: 09/07/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Xie Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Chew Ka Chum | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chew Ka Chun | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ha Binh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Thierry | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stull Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Stephen Sukki | $277,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chew Ka Chun | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Stephen Sukki | $277,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Rented | $5,800 | +18.4% | -- |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $4,900 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Rent | $5,200 | +33.3% | -- |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Rent | $3,900 | +5.4% | -- |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Rented | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $3,700 | -5.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Rent | $3,900 | +8.3% | -- |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $3,600 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2018 08/18/18 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,541 | $1,227,066 | $501,981 | $725,085 |
| 2024 | $14,541 | $1,203,007 | $492,139 | $710,868 |
| 2023 | $14,073 | $1,179,420 | $482,490 | $696,930 |
| 2022 | $14,195 | $1,156,295 | $473,030 | $683,265 |
| 2021 | $13,897 | $1,133,623 | $463,755 | $669,868 |
| 2020 | $13,747 | $1,122,000 | $459,000 | $663,000 |
| 2019 | $13,656 | $1,100,000 | $450,000 | $650,000 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $177,764 | $177,764 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $170,862 | $170,862 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $168,296 | $168,296 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $91,764 | $91,764 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2025
MARTHA MELARA
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(909) 888-6387
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Garrett Williams
Century 21 Affiliated
(714) 905-4115
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elizabeth Garcia
Vylla Home, Inc.
(562) 282-6800
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25193872
APN: 8031-013-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.