14111 Chicago Rd Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $80,850 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14111 Chicago Rd, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $136,925. 14111 Chicago Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Tarala Roger
Bought by
B & B Industries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Nicks Pink Flamingo Inc
Bought by
Tarala Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Antonietti Mary
Bought by
Nicks Pink Flamingo Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & B Industries Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Tarala Roger | $65,000 | -- | |
| Nicks Pink Flamingo Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicks Pink Flamingo Inc | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Tarala Roger | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $964 | $964 | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $964 | $964 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $964 | $964 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $2,249 | $2,249 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $2,249 | $2,249 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $2,249 | $2,249 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,365 | $31,220 | $5,221 | $25,999 |
| 2018 | $26,545 | $31,220 | $5,221 | $25,999 |
| 2017 | $24,985 | $31,220 | $5,221 | $25,999 |
| 2016 | $22,367 | $30,506 | $4,819 | $25,687 |
| 2015 | $21,681 | $30,506 | $4,819 | $25,687 |
| 2014 | $21,514 | $30,506 | $4,819 | $25,687 |
| 2013 | $19,780 | $30,506 | $4,819 | $25,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map