Landlord's Agent in 2023
Lourdes Chavez
CRC Realty
(915) 584-4413
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $204,000
Beautiful home in mint condition; open floor plan living room with high ceilings; master bedroom zoning separated from the other 2 bedrooms; master bedroom with a big walking closet; master bath with two vanities; large shower; kitchen with all appliances included also washer and dryer. Double attached garage with 2 remotes; 2 blocks to Zaragoza; shopping centers schools near by short distance to Loop 375 easy access to Ft Bliss; Hospitals; Airport.
Last Renter's Agent
Lourdes Chavez
Home Key Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brajcki Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cottam Leah R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prudential Relocation Inc | $109,236 | |
| Closed | Brajcki Ann | $5,542 | |
| Closed | Brajcki Ann | $109,236 | |
| Closed | Prudential Relocation Inc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottam Leah R | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | For Rent | $1,400 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Rent | $1,300 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 12/29/2019 12/29/19 | Rented | $1,200 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | For Rent | $1,150 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $114,950 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $192,902 | $24,146 | $168,756 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $192,902 | $24,146 | $168,756 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $139,000 | $24,146 | $114,854 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $139,000 | $24,146 | $114,854 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $130,036 | $24,146 | $105,890 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $111,769 | $17,247 | $94,522 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $108,260 | $17,247 | $91,013 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $105,654 | $17,247 | $88,407 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $105,654 | $17,247 | $88,407 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $105,654 | $17,247 | $88,407 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $105,352 | $17,247 | $88,105 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Lourdes Chavez
CRC Realty
(915) 584-4413
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Justin Cates
New Beginnings Realty-1964
(915) 252-5989
35 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 889952
APN: T287-999-1570-0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.