14113 Silver Lining Dr Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $539,892 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14113 Silver Lining Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $576,223, approximately $228 per square foot. 14113 Silver Lining Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Owsley Michael R and Owsley Terry
Bought by
Gamet Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,302
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Cirrus Pointe Llc
Bought by
Owsley Michael R and Owsley Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamet Maria T | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Owsley Michael R | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamet Maria T | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $537,900 | $120,000 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $525,100 | $120,000 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $506,100 | $120,000 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $546,300 | $146,900 | $399,400 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $415,400 | $80,000 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $355,000 | $66,500 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $330,000 | $60,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $211,700 | $30,500 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map