Estimated Value: $334,434 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14115 12th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $364,609, approximately $254 per square foot. 14115 12th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Kenowa Hills Central Elementary School, Kenowa Hills Middle School, and Kenowa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Longcore Donald C and Longcore Beth L
Bought by
Longcore Donald C and Longcore Beth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longcore Donald C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $76,500 | $12,400 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map