14115 75th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,105,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14115 75th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,035,038, approximately $713 per square foot. 14115 75th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Links Ema
Bought by
Balasubramaniam Vishal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,899
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Bari Farooq and Farooq Uzma
Bought by
Links Ema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Graham Stella L and Graham Stella Larue
Bought by
Bari Farooq and Farooq Uzma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.14%