14116 Schaeffer Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $771,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14116 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $726,391, approximately $308 per square foot. 14116 Schaeffer Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $582,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $522,700 | $249,900 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $496,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $470,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $444,900 | $238,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $444,900 | $238,000 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $444,900 | $238,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $467,600 | $238,000 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $461,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $456,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $450,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map