1412 Amy Ct Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Amy Ct, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $309,429, approximately $108 per square foot. 1412 Amy Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $321,500 | $38,400 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $11,185 | $293,800 | $38,400 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $234,000 | $41,100 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $224,100 | $41,100 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $207,700 | $20,600 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $196,900 | $20,600 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $185,500 | $20,600 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $178,300 | $20,600 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $172,700 | $20,600 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $168,000 | $20,600 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $134,100 | $20,600 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $1,939 | $133,400 | $20,600 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map