1412 Brinton Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Brinton Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $118,329, approximately $132 per square foot. 1412 Brinton Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Tomasic Catherine
Bought by
Stoner Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner Jack | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $143 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $143 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $30,200 | $9,100 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map