1412 Buchta Rd Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated payment $2,627/month
Highlights
- 1.43 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- Living Room
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled property situated on a spacious 1.43-acre lot right in town! This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience with covered RV parking complete with electric and water hookups, plus a separate driveway for easy access. Inside, the home was remodeled in 2020 and features updated double-pane windows, quartz countertops in the kitchen and dining area, and generously sized bedrooms throughout. A large bonus room provides endless possibilities and could easily serve as a formal living or dining room, game room, or home office. Step outside to enjoy the oversized covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional highlights include a 24KW whole-home generator installed in 2021 that powers both the home and RV and roof replaced in 2015. This property offers space, flexibility, and valuable upgrades all in a convenient in-town location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,993
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Family Room
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Frontier Elementary School
- Angleton Middle School
- Angleton High School
Additional Features
- 1.43 Acre Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Hazlewood Estates Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $304,306 | $94,250 | $259,280 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $251,493 | $125,660 | $273,390 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $228,630 | $49,290 | $179,340 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $213,330 | $37,910 | $175,420 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $190,050 | $37,910 | $152,140 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $172,430 | $37,910 | $134,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +121.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67373328
APN: 4801-0001-000
- 112 Bayou Bend Ct
- 117 Bayou Bend Ct
- 9 N Cay
- 5 Colony Dr
- 00 Colony Dr
- 1026 Colony Dr
- 177 Bayou Bend Blvd
- 2126 Mosaic Valley Ct
- 3515 Atlas Point Ln
- 2127 Starlight St
- 3511 Atlas Point Ln
- 3603 Atlas Point Ln
- 2123 Mosaic Valley Ct
- 1918 Stargazer Ln
- 1907 Starlight St
- 2119 Starlight St
- 3614 Atlas Point Ln
- 3619 Atlas Point Ln
- 1951 Starlight St
- 1910 Starlight St
- 3623 Atlas Point Ln
- 2931 Summer Breeze Way
- 1300 Buchta Rd
- 2943 Summer Breeze Way
- 523 Robin St
- 407 Robin Ct
- 1524 N Blue Bonnet Ln
- 3 Dallas Ct
- 4 Stadium Dr
- 3146 Savannah Rose Dr
- 152 Bastrop St
- 2122 Mosaic Valley Ct
- 8214 Texas 35
- 616 Cannan Dr
- 1241 Chevy Chase Dr
- 617 Prairie Ln
- 1232 San Felipe St
- 301 Cannan Dr
- 323 Bennett St
- 309 Ryan St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.