1412 Cummings Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Cummings Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $400,683, approximately $180 per square foot. 1412 Cummings Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Denk Dennis D and Denk Demoe Constance L
Bought by
Milne William S and Milne Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,640
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milne William S | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milne William S | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $307,600 | $33,000 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $307,600 | $33,000 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $307,600 | $33,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $307,600 | $33,000 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $307,600 | $33,000 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $250,300 | $32,800 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $250,300 | $32,800 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $250,300 | $32,800 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $206,000 | $28,200 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $198,000 | $28,200 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,400 | $28,200 | $162,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,400 | $28,200 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map