1412 E 9th St Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E 9th St, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $97,737, approximately $90 per square foot. 1412 E 9th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Faith Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $558 | $10,644 | $2,600 | $8,044 |
| 2023 | $558 | $10,644 | $2,600 | $8,044 |
| 2022 | $540 | $10,472 | $2,600 | $7,872 |
| 2021 | $448 | $8,708 | $2,600 | $6,108 |
| 2020 | $458 | $8,708 | $2,600 | $6,108 |
| 2019 | $458 | $10,228 | $2,592 | $7,636 |
| 2018 | $537 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map