1412 E Calhoun St Palestine, TX 75801
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Calhoun St, Palestine, TX 75801 and is currently estimated at $112,092, approximately $86 per square foot. 1412 E Calhoun St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Story Intermediate School, Northside Primary School, and Southside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Hugh Summers A
Bought by
Ibarra Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,070
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ibarra Francisco | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $51,718 | $4,417 | $47,301 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $51,718 | $4,417 | $47,301 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $51,533 | $4,417 | $47,116 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $41,720 | $2,887 | $38,833 |
| 2021 | $912 | $33,141 | $2,887 | $30,254 |
| 2020 | $848 | $30,820 | $2,887 | $27,933 |
| 2019 | $886 | $30,820 | $2,887 | $27,933 |
| 2018 | $982 | $33,783 | $2,887 | $30,896 |
| 2017 | $955 | $33,783 | $2,887 | $30,896 |
| 2016 | $955 | $33,783 | $2,887 | $30,896 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,927 | $2,887 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,927 | $2,887 | $31,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map