1412 E Greens Loop Rd Moses Lake, WA 98837
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Greens Loop Rd, Moses Lake, WA 98837 and is currently estimated at $420,348, approximately $199 per square foot. 1412 E Greens Loop Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Lakeview Terrace Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Moses Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Aho Construction I Inc
Bought by
Dalton Daniel J and Dalton Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,432
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,916
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Daniel J | $173,199 | Security Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Daniel J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $395,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $395,062 | $47,800 | $347,262 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $282,395 | $35,680 | $246,715 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $282,395 | $35,680 | $246,715 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $282,395 | $35,680 | $246,715 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $247,490 | $35,680 | $211,810 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $227,405 | $30,000 | $197,405 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $226,885 | $30,000 | $196,885 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $205,790 | $30,000 | $175,790 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $198,635 | $30,000 | $168,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,610 | $30,000 | $161,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map