1412 E Lyons St Swayzee, IN 46986
Estimated Value: $65,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Lyons St, Swayzee, IN 46986 and is currently priced at $65,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 1412 E Lyons St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Bainbridge Roger A
Bought by
Town Of Swayzee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Grant Bainbridge
Bought by
Town Of Swayzee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Buck Janelle
Bought by
Buck Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Swayzee | -- | None Available | |
| Town Of Swayzee | $2,200 | -- | |
| Buck Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Michael | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $22,800 | $7,100 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $403 | $22,500 | $7,100 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $752 | $44,900 | $7,100 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $752 | $43,000 | $7,100 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map