1412 E Oriental Inverness, FL 34453
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $459,931
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Oriental, Inverness, FL 34453 and is currently estimated at $445,983, approximately $179 per square foot. 1412 E Oriental is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Rummel Edward B and Rummel Georgia L
Bought by
Rummel Edward B and Rummel Georgia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Nuzzolo Ronald V and Nuzzolo Grace M
Bought by
Rummel Edward B and Rummel Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Rummel Edward B and Rummel Georgia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rummel Edward B | -- | None Available | |
| Rummel Edward B | $14,810 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Rummel Edward B | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |