1412 Ector Dr Carrollton, TX 75010
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Ector Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010 and is currently estimated at $509,834, approximately $215 per square foot. 1412 Ector Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hebron Valley Elementary School, Creek Valley Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Moore Glenn L
Bought by
Currey Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Colunga David A and Colunga Margaret A
Bought by
Moore Glenn L and Currey Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Colunga David A and Colunga Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,950
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currey Maria C | -- | Rtt | |
| Moore Glenn L | -- | None Available | |
| Colunga David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Glenn L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colunga David A | $146,950 | |
| Closed | Colunga David A | $16,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $496,944 | $112,818 | $384,126 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $463,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $421,680 | $112,818 | $366,871 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $383,345 | $112,818 | $300,213 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $348,495 | $73,677 | $274,818 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $331,862 | $73,677 | $258,185 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $327,505 | $73,677 | $253,828 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $310,600 | $73,677 | $236,923 |
| 2017 | $6,858 | $301,853 | $73,677 | $228,176 |
| 2016 | $6,458 | $284,209 | $61,945 | $227,079 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $258,372 | $61,945 | $196,427 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,117 | $61,945 | $153,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map