1412 Flora St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Flora St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $176,536, approximately $165 per square foot. 1412 Flora St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Luce Joan B
Bought by
Perdue Gail V and Foley Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Becker George E
Bought by
Becker Monica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdue Gail V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Monica L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |