1412 Joyner Ave Tupelo, MI 38804
Joyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Joyner Ave, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $235,236, approximately $112 per square foot. 1412 Joyner Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Bought by
Hamblin Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Janice | $237,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $22,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $14,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $12,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $669 | $12,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $12,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $12,497 | $0 | $0 |