1412 N Appleton St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 1412 N Appleton St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Bought by
Clark Colin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$77,018
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$161,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Colin J | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Colin J | $91,150 | |
| Closed | Clark Colin J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,184 | $151,500 | $21,400 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $99,700 | $18,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $99,700 | $18,200 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $99,700 | $18,200 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $99,700 | $18,200 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $77,300 | $16,700 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map