1412 N Della St Benton, IL 62812
Studio
--
Bath
33,960
Sq Ft
7.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 N Della St, Benton, IL 62812. 1412 N Della St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Benton Grade School (K-4), Benton Grade School (5-8), and Benton Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Stark Development Group Llc
Bought by
Fwbii Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fwbii Holdings Llc | $1,575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,140 | $373,300 | $31,840 | $341,460 |
| 2023 | $30,440 | $327,455 | $27,930 | $299,525 |
| 2022 | $29,007 | $297,685 | $25,390 | $272,295 |
| 2021 | $26,896 | $261,125 | $22,270 | $238,855 |
| 2020 | $26,845 | $265,530 | $22,645 | $242,885 |
| 2019 | $26,230 | $259,180 | $22,105 | $237,075 |
| 2018 | $26,053 | $260,480 | $22,215 | $238,265 |
| 2017 | $25,712 | $256,505 | $21,875 | $234,630 |
| 2016 | $25,272 | $249,810 | $21,305 | $228,505 |
| 2015 | $24,195 | $237,240 | $20,235 | $217,005 |
| 2014 | $24,195 | $244,500 | $20,855 | $223,645 |
| 2013 | $23,184 | $244,500 | $20,855 | $223,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map