1412 Pitkin Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $11,540,828
Studio
--
Bath
19,416
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $11,540,828, approximately $594 per square foot. 1412 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 189 Lincoln Terrace, New Heights Middle School, and Brooklyn Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
1412 Pitkin Llc
Bought by
1412 Pitkin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,619
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
1410 Pitkin Avenue Llc
Bought by
Pitkin Hospitality Management Ny Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1412 Pitkin Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1412 Pitkin Llc | $10,000,000 | -- | |
| Pitkin Hospitality Management Ny Llc | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1412 Pitkin Llc | $477,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitkin Hospitality Management Ny Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $258,805 | $2,811,150 | $191,700 | $2,619,450 |
| 2025 | $262,648 | $2,733,300 | $191,700 | $2,541,600 |
| 2024 | $262,648 | $2,599,650 | $191,700 | $2,407,950 |
| 2023 | $45,267 | $2,386,350 | $191,700 | $2,194,650 |
| 2022 | $36,674 | $2,187,450 | $191,700 | $1,995,750 |
| 2021 | $27,832 | $2,117,250 | $191,700 | $1,925,550 |
| 2020 | $34,114 | $3,107,700 | $191,700 | $2,916,000 |
| 2019 | $49,241 | $3,107,700 | $191,700 | $2,916,000 |
| 2018 | $197,647 | $2,203,200 | $191,700 | $2,011,500 |
| 2017 | $186,227 | $2,034,000 | $191,700 | $1,842,300 |
| 2016 | $179,371 | $1,841,850 | $191,700 | $1,650,150 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $313,363 | $65,863 | $247,500 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $65,863 | $65,863 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map