1412 Richmond Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,328
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 1412 Richmond Rd is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Triton Iii Inc
Bought by
Gladiators Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,387,272
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Gladiators Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Triton Iii Inc A Virginia Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladiators Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Triton Iii Inc A Virginia Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladiators Inc | $1,550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triton Iii Inc A Virginia Corporation | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,234 | $1,811,900 | $694,100 | $1,117,800 |
| 2024 | $11,402 | $1,839,000 | $694,100 | $1,144,900 |
| 2023 | $10,922 | $1,761,600 | $694,100 | $1,067,500 |
| 2022 | $9,758 | $1,573,900 | $694,100 | $879,800 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $1,174,200 | $472,100 | $702,100 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $1,215,800 | $472,100 | $743,700 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $1,209,000 | $498,500 | $710,500 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $1,218,600 | $498,500 | $720,100 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $1,238,400 | $498,500 | $739,900 |
| 2016 | $7,070 | $1,244,100 | $504,200 | $739,900 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $1,242,200 | $502,300 | $739,900 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $1,240,300 | $500,400 | $739,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map