Seller's Agent in 2018
Lee Hurst
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $232,000
Property Id: 1591441
*Nice midtown home close to all the fun like Cherry Street, Downtown Tulsa and Brookside.
*Enjoy the fresh look and feel of a midtown home, including modern finishes throughout.
- 2 Spacious Bedrooms: Each bedroom offers ample space and comfort, perfect for relaxation and restful nights.
- Fully Updated Bathroom: Features contemporary design with new fixtures and finishes.
- Modern Kitchen: Newer appliances, sleek countertops, and plenty of cabinet space for all your culinary needs. Table with chairs included!
- Living room come partially furnished with couch and TV (in pics).
-Private Driveway: Provides ample parking for residents and guests.
- Front Yard/Porch: Well-maintained and landscaped, offering excellent curb appeal. Charming porch swing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders David | $150,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Brien Lee O | -- | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Obrien Lee C | $104,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Rottman Lisa R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Heck Paul | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders David | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brien Lee O | $87,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Lee C | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rottman Lisa R | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Heck Paul | $53,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $104,000 | -3.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $107,500 | +2.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $16,500 | $4,626 | $11,874 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $11,876 | $2,959 | $8,917 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $12,500 | $3,218 | $9,282 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $11,137 | $3,441 | $7,696 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $10,783 | $3,331 | $7,452 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $10,440 | $3,225 | $7,215 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $11,440 | $3,534 | $7,906 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $11,550 | $3,534 | $8,016 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $11,550 | $3,534 | $8,016 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $11,550 | $3,534 | $8,016 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $11,550 | $3,534 | $8,016 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $11,550 | $3,534 | $8,016 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lee Hurst
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cody Addington
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 557-3779
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1818758
APN: 36600-93-08-22600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.