NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1412 Via Balboa Placentia, CA 92870

Estimated Value: $745,000 - $878,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2014

Last sale price $375,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,834 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Wagner Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2014

Spacious 3 bedroom home in Placentia
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2 car attached garage. Nice outdoor patio with cover and lemon tree. Large kitchen with a breakfast bar and walk in pantry includes: stove, oven, dishwasher and microwave. Cozy fireplace and ceiling fan in living room. Garage is attached to patio. Front Mediterranean looking door looks out to the huge green belt with large trees featuring a great barbecuing area. Great location. Walking distance to El Dorado High School.
Monthly Rent: $2,195.00
Deposit: starts at $2,195.00(varies depending on credit)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kuo Mao

M.J.Property Service License #01241688 Listed on: 04/04/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Kuo Mao

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is 16-20 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,195
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Tract Number 7469
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34022191

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 45 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $350

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 350
  • Deposit Security: 2195
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Las Brisas (LOSB)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 34022191
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.54
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 16-20 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1742.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 45
  • Number Of Units Total: 45

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 7469

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2014
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$818,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$443,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Matisoff Martin A and Matisoff Sharon B
Bought by
Green Julie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Booth Beverly O
Bought by
Matisoff Martin A and Matisoff Sharon B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,276
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cai Xinhui $375,000 Western Resources Title Co
Green Julie E $365,000 Ticor Title Fullerton
Matisoff Martin A $241,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Green Julie E $245,000
Previous Owner Matisoff Martin A $237,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Sale $380,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,656 $459,692 $344,695 $114,997
2024 $5,656 $450,679 $337,936 $112,743
2023 $5,530 $441,843 $331,310 $110,533
2022 $5,437 $433,180 $324,814 $108,366
2021 $5,298 $424,687 $318,445 $106,242
2020 $5,314 $420,333 $315,180 $105,153
2019 $5,100 $412,092 $309,000 $103,092
2018 $5,033 $404,012 $302,941 $101,071
2017 $4,947 $396,091 $297,001 $99,090
2016 $4,849 $388,325 $291,177 $97,148
2015 $4,786 $382,492 $286,803 $95,689
2014 $4,460 $364,203 $271,705 $92,498
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR14069408

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 340-221-91

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.