1412 Walker St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $166,056 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Walker St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $194,764, approximately $172 per square foot. 1412 Walker St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Walker Ruby D and Duncan Ruby C
Bought by
Walker Ruby D and Walker Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Bought by
Duncan Ruby C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ruby D | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Ruby C | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $138,800 | $26,208 | $112,592 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $138,800 | $26,208 | $112,592 |
| 2023 | $817 | $138,800 | $26,208 | $112,592 |
| 2022 | $285 | $80,469 | $19,656 | $60,813 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $80,469 | $19,656 | $60,813 |
| 2020 | $488 | $80,469 | $19,656 | $60,813 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $80,469 | $19,656 | $60,813 |
| 2018 | $825 | $68,084 | $19,656 | $48,428 |
| 2017 | $920 | $68,084 | $19,656 | $48,428 |
| 2016 | $895 | $68,084 | $19,656 | $48,428 |
| 2015 | $900 | $68,084 | $19,656 | $48,428 |
| 2014 | $887 | $67,869 | $17,690 | $50,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map